SSC GD Constable PET Admit Card 2019

SSC GD Constable Written Exam Result, Marks, PET Admit Card 2019.Staff Selection Commission (SSC) has Recently Uploaded Result, Marks, Final Answer Key, PET Admit Card for The Post of GD Constable in CAPFs, NIA, SSF, Rifleman and other Various Department Recruitment 2018.

Staff Selection Commission (SSC)

GD Constable in CAPFs, NIA, SSF, Rifleman Recruitment 2018

Application Fee

  • General, OBC Candidates : Rs. 100/-
  • SC, ST Candidates : Rs. 0/-
Important Dates

  • Online Application Start : 17 August 2018
  • Registration Last Date : 30 September 2018
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 30 September 2018
  • Fee Payment through Challan Last Date : 03 October 2018
  • Correction Date : 11-18 October 2018
  • Exam Date : 11 Feb. to 11 March 2019
  • Admit Card Available : 04 February 2019
  • Revised Vacancy Notice : 10 April 2019
  • Answer Key Available : 26 April 2019 (Tentative)
  • Result Available : 21 June 2019
  • Marks Available : 05 July 2019
  • Final Answer Key Available : 10 July 2019
  • PET Admit Card Available : 30 July 2019
Payment Mode

  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking / Offline E Challan Fee Mode.
Age Limit as on 01/08/2018

  • Min. Age  18 Yrs.
  • Max. Age : 23 Yrs.
  • Read the Notification For Age Relaxation.
Eligibility Details as on 01/08/2018

  • Candidates Passed Class 10th (High School) Exam From any Recognized Board in India.

Total Vacancy : 54953 Post

Post NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Constable GD28619119669455491354953

Force Wise Vacancy Details

Force NameGenderGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
BSFMale747732672351134114436
Female13265754122352548
CISFMale94472613180
Female1352020
CRPFMale1026342303893158619972
Female856398328121594
SSBMale3450142010416106521
Female10514773381592025
ITBPMale18827265333663507
Female3341289760619
ARMale12124482903612311
Female40415096115765
NIAMale52018
Female00000
SSFMale212753847372
Female401810775
Physical Eligibility
CategoryHeightChestRace
Male Gen./OBC/SC170 CM80-85 CM05 KM. in 24 Minutes.
Male ST162.5 CM76-81 CM
Female Gen./OBC/SC157 CMNA1.6 KM in 08 Minutes 30 Second.
Female ST150 CMNA

Registered Candidates Can Download PET Admit Card now.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download PET Admit CardClick Here
Download Physical Exam NoticeClick Here
Download Final Answer KeyClick Here
Download Final Answer Key NoticeClick Here
Download Written Exam MarksClick Here
Download Written Exam Marks NoticeClick Here
Download Result (Male Candidates)List I | List II | List III | List IV
Download Result (Female Candidates)List I | List II | List III | List IV
Download Written Result Cutoff MarksClick Here
Download Answer KeyClick Here
Download Revised Vacancy Details NoticeClick Here
Download Admit Card (CR Region)Click Here
Download Admit Card (Other Region)Click Here
Download Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Login for Modify/ Correction in ApplicationClick Here
Modify/ Correction NoticeClick Here
Apply Online (Registration)Click Here
Candidates LoginClick Here
Download Date Extended NoticeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Download Pattern/ SyllabusClick Here
Read Notice Regarding Date ExtendedClick Here
How to Apply Online (PDF)Click Here
Official WebsiteClick Here